Exclusive

Funding List of Political Parties in Year 2009-10

S.No. Political Party 2009-10
1. All India Congress Committee 84,80,21,238
2. Bhartiya Janta Party 93,90,53,133
3. Nationalist Congress Party 03,03,00,000
4. Communist Party of India 86,67,852
5. Communist Party of India (Marxist) 44,43,079
6. Praja Rajyam Party, Andhra Pradesh 60,59,101
7. Telugu Desam, 06,14,03,371
8. All India United Democratic Front, Assam. 26,30,000
9. Janta Dal (United) 95,54,831
10. Rashtriya Janta Dal 3,94,13,235
11. Lok Janshakti Party 50,00,000
12. Samajwadi Party 1,94,07,173
13. Shiromani Akali Dal 75,21,000
14. Sikkim Democratic Front 2,40,70,001
15. Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Nil
16. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 4,94,90,697
17. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Khzhagam 5,04,000
18. Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam Nil
19. Biju Janta Dal 5,00,00,000
20. Peoples Guardian Party 16,08,000
21. Shivsena 7,39,36,000
22. Maharashtra Nav Nirman Sena 4,95,70,635
23. Janta Dal (Secular) 1,10,00,000
24. Lok Satta Party 2,60,14,000
25. Jai Chattisgarh Party 22,90,000
26. Haryana Swatantra Party 42,500
27. Akhil Bhartiya Nagrik Sewa Sangh 7,06,000
28. Rashtriya Vikas Party 66,18,000
29. Jago Party 35,22,500
30. Professionals Party of India 6,67,000
31. National Development Party 22,603
32. Janadhipathya Samraksha Samiti Nil
33. Rashtriya Krantikaari Janta Dal 50,000
34. Akhil Bhartiya Ramrajya Parishad 25,000
35. Third View Party Nil
36. Rashtriya Jan Sahay Dal 17,000
37. Matra Bhakta Party Nil
38. All India Majlis-e- Ittehad ul Muslimeen 10,00,000
39. India Peace Party Nil
40. Bahrtiya Satyagarah Sangathan Nil
41. Bhartiya Satyarth sansthan Nil
42. Rashtriya Sant Sandesh Paksh 1,45,000
43. Loknayak Party 30,100
44. Jammu & Kashmir National Conference Nil
45. Akhand Bharat Samaj Party 25,498
Loading...

Most Popular

To Top