Election Results

जानिए! कहां से कौन बना सांसद?

BeyondHeadlines News Desk

 

Arunachal Pradesh 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
ARUNACHAL EAST 2 NINONG ERING Indian National Congress TAPIR GAO Bharatiya Janata Party 14175
ARUNACHAL WEST 1 KIREN RIJIJU Bharatiya Janata Party TAKAM SANJOY Indian National Congress 41738

 

Assam

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Autonomous District 3 BIREN SINGH ENGTI Indian National Congress JOY RAM ENGLENG Bharatiya Janata Party 24095
Barpeta 6 SIRAJ UDDIN AJMAL All India United Democratic Front CHANDRA MOHAN PATOWARY Bharatiya Janata Party 42341
Dhubri 4 BADRUDDIN AJMAL All India United Democratic Front WAZED ALI CHOUDHURY Indian National Congress 229730
Dibrugarh 13 RAMESWAR TELI Bharatiya Janata Party PABAN SINGH GHATOWAR Indian National Congress 185347
Gauhati 7 BIJOYA CHAKRAVARTY Bharatiya Janata Party MANASH BORAH Indian National Congress 315784
Jorhat 12 KAMAKHYA PRASAD TASA Bharatiya Janata Party BIJOY KRISHNA HANDIQUE Indian National Congress 102420
Kaliabor 11 GOURAV GOGOI Indian National Congress MRINAL KUMAR SAIKIA Bharatiya Janata Party 93874
Karimganj 1 RADHESHYAM BISWAS All India United Democratic Front KRISHNA DAS Bharatiya Janata Party 102094
Kokrajhar 5 NABA KUMAR SARANIA (HIRA) Independent URKHAO GWRA BRAHMA Independent 355779
Lakhimpur 14 SARBANANDA SONOWAL Bharatiya Janata Party RANEE NARAH Indian National Congress 292138
Mangaldoi 8 RAMEN DEKA Bharatiya Janata Party KIRIP CHALIHA Indian National Congress 22884
Nowgong 10 RAJEN GOHAIN Bharatiya Janata Party JONJONALI BARUAH Indian National Congress 143559
Silchar 2 SUSHMITA DEV Indian National Congress KABINDRA PURKAYASTHA Bharatiya Janata Party 35241
Tezpur 9 RAM PRASAD SARMAH Bharatiya Janata Party BHUPEN KUMAR BORAH Indian National Congress 86020

 

 

Bihar 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Araria 9 TASLEEM UDDIN Rashtriya Janata Dal PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 146504
Arrah 32 RAJ KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SRIBHAGWAN SINGH KUSHWAHA Rashtriya Janata Dal 135870
Aurangabad 37 SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party NIKHIL KUMAR Indian National Congress 66347
Banka 27 JAI PRAKASH NARAYAN YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal PUTUL KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party 10144
Begusarai 24 BHOLA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MD. TANVEER HASSAN Rashtriya Janata Dal 58335
Bhagalpur 26 SHAILESH KUMAR URPH BULO MANDAL Rashtriya Janata Dal SYED SHAHNAWAZ HUSSAIN Bharatiya Janata Party 9485
Buxar 33 ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY Bharatiya Janata Party JAGADANAND SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 132338
Darbhanga 14 KIRTI AZAD Bharatiya Janata Party MD. ALI ASHRAF FATMI Rashtriya Janata Dal 35043
Gaya (SC) 38 HARI MANJHI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMJI MANJHI Rashtriya Janata Dal 115504
Gopalganj (SC) 17 JANAK RAM Bharatiya Janata Party DR. JYOTI BHARTI Indian National Congress 286936
Hajipur (SC) 21 RAMVILAS PASWAN Lok Jan Shakti Party SANJEEV PRASAD TONI Indian National Congress 225500
Jahanabad 36 DR. ARUN KUMAR Rashtriya Lok Samta Party SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 42340
Jamui (SC) 40 CHIRAG KUMAR PASWAN Lok Jan Shakti Party SUDHANSU SHEKHAR BHASKAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 85947
Jhanjharpur 7 BIRENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party MANGANI LAL MANDAL Rashtriya Janata Dal 55408
Karakat 35 UPENDRA KUSHWAHA Rashtriya Lok Samta Party KANTI SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 105241
Katihar 11 TARIQ ANWAR Nationalist Congress Party NIKHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party 114740
Khagaria 25 CHOUDHARY MAHBOOB ALI KAISER Lok Jan Shakti Party KRISHNA KUMARI YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 76003
Kishanganj 10 MOHAMMAD ASRARUL HAQUE Indian National Congress DR DILIP KUMAR JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 194612
Madhepura 13 RAJESH RANJAN @ PAPPU YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal SHARAD YADAV Janata Dal (United) 56209
Madhubani 6 HUKM DEO NARAYAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI Rashtriya Janata Dal 20535
Maharajganj 19 JANARDAN SINGH “SIGRIWAL” Bharatiya Janata Party PRABHU NATH SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 38415
Munger 28 VEENA DEVI Lok Jan Shakti Party RAJIV RANJAN SINGH ALIAS LALAN SINGH Janata Dal (United) 109084
Muzaffarpur 15 AJAY NISHAD Bharatiya Janata Party AKHILESH PD SINGH Indian National Congress 222422
Nalanda 29 KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR Janata Dal (United) SATYA NAND SHARMA Lok Jan Shakti Party 9627
Nawada 39 GIRIRAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAJ BALLABH PRASAD Rashtriya Janata Dal 140157
Paschim Champaran 2 DR. SANJAY JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH JHA Janata Dal (United) 110254
Pataliputra 31 RAM KRIPAL YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party MISHA BHARTI Rashtriya Janata Dal 40322
Patna Sahib 30 SHATRUGHANA SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party KUNAL SINGH Indian National Congress 265805
Purnia 12 SANTOSH KUMAR Janata Dal (United) UDAY SINGH ALIAS PAPPU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 116669
Purvi Champaran 3 RADHA MOHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party BINOD KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Rashtriya Janata Dal 192163
Samastipur (SC) 23 RAM CHANDRA PASWAN Lok Jan Shakti Party DR. ASHOK KUMAR Indian National Congress 6872
Saran 20 RAJIV PRATAP RUDY Bharatiya Janata Party RABRI DEVI Rashtriya Janata Dal 40948
Sasaram (SC) 34 CHHEDI PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party MEIRA KUMAR Indian National Congress 63327
Sheohar 4 RAMA DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party MD ANWARUL HAQUE Rashtriya Janata Dal 136239
Sitamarhi 5 RAM KUMAR SHARMA Rashtriya Lok Samta Party SITARAM YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 147965
Siwan 18 OM PRAKASH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party HENA SHAHAB Rashtriya Janata Dal 113847
Supaul 8 RANJEET RANJAN Indian National Congress DILESHWAR KAMAIT Janata Dal (United) 59672
Ujiarpur 22 NITYANAND RAI Bharatiya Janata Party ALOK KUMAR MEHTA Rashtriya Janata Dal 49440
Vaishali 16 RAMA KISHORE SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party RAGHUVANSH PRASAD SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 95729
Valmiki Nagar 1 SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY Bharatiya Janata Party PURNMASI RAM Indian National Congress 117793

 

 

Chhattisgarh 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
BASTAR 10 DINESH KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party DEEPAK KARMA (BUNTY) Indian National Congress 124359
BILASPUR 5 LAKHAN LAL SAHU Bharatiya Janata Party KARUNA SHUKLA Indian National Congress 176436
DURG 7 TAMRADHWAJ SAHU Indian National Congress SAROJ PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party 16848
JANJGIR-CHAMPA 3 KAMLA PATLE Bharatiya Janata Party PREM CHAND JAYASI Indian National Congress 174961
KANKER 11 VIKRAM DEV USENDI Bharatiya Janata Party FOOLODEVI NETAM Indian National Congress 35158
KORBA 4 DR. BANSHILAL MAHTO Bharatiya Janata Party CHARAN DAS MAHANT Indian National Congress 4265
MAHASAMUND 9 CHANDU LAL SAHU (CHANDU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party AJIT JOGI Indian National Congress 1217
RAIGARH 2 VISHNU DEO SAI Bharatiya Janata Party ARTI SINGH Indian National Congress 216750
RAIPUR 8 RAMESH BAIS Bharatiya Janata Party SATYA NARAYAN SHARMA (SATTU BHAIYA) Indian National Congress 171646
RAJNANDGAON 6 ABHISHEK SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party KAMLESHWAR VERMA Indian National Congress 235911
SARGUJA 1 KAMALBHAN SINGH MARABI Bharatiya Janata Party RAM DEV RAM Indian National Congress 147236

 

 

Goa 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
North Goa 1 SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK Bharatiya Janata Party RAVI NAIK Indian National Congress 105599
South Goa 2 ADV. NARENDRA KESHAV SAWAIKAR Bharatiya Janata Party ALEIXO REGINALDO LOURENCO Indian National Congress 32330

 

 

Gujarat

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate  Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Ahmedabad East 7 PARESH RAWAL Bharatiya Janata Party PATEL HIMMATSINGH PRAHLADSINGH Indian National Congress 326633
Ahmedabad West 8 DR. KIRIT P SOLANKI Bharatiya Janata Party ISHWARBAHI DHANABHAI MAKWANA Indian National Congress 320311
Amreli 14 KACHHADIYA NARANBHAI BHIKHABHAI Bharatiya Janata Party THUMMAR VIRJIBHAI KESHAVBHAI (VIRJIBHAI THUMMAR) Indian National Congress 156232
Anand 16 DILIP PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party SOLANKI BHARATBHAI MADHAVSINH Indian National Congress 63426
Banaskantha 2 CHAUDHARY HARIBHAI PARTHIBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party PATEL JOITABHAI KASNABHAI Indian National Congress 202334
Bardoli 23 VASAVA PARBHUBHAI NAGARBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party CHAUDHARI TUSHARBHAI AMARSINHBHAI Indian National Congress 123884
Bharuch 22 VASAVA MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party PATEL JAYESHBHAI AMBALALBHAI (JAYESH KAKA) Indian National Congress 153273
Bhavnagar 15 DR. BHARATIBEN DHIRUBHAI SHIYAL Bharatiya Janata Party RATHOD PRAVINBHAI JINABHAI Indian National Congress 295488
Chhota Udaipur 21 RAMSINH RATHWA Bharatiya Janata Party NARANBHAI JEMALABHAI RATHVA Indian National Congress 179729
Dahod 19 JASVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHOR Bharatiya Janata Party TAVIYAD DR. PRABHABEN KISHORSINH Indian National Congress 230354
Gandhinagar 6 L.K.ADVANI Bharatiya Janata Party KIRITBHAI ISHVARBHAI PATEL Indian National Congress 483121
Jamnagar 12 POONAMBEN HEMATBHAI MAADAM Bharatiya Janata Party AHIR VIKRAMBHAI ARJANBHAI MADAM Indian National Congress 175289
Junagadh 13 CHUDASAMA RAJESHBHAI NARANBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party PUNJABHAI BHIMABHAI VANSH Indian National Congress 135832
Kachchh 1 CHAVDA VINOD LAKHAMASHI Bharatiya Janata Party DR.DINESH PARMAR Indian National Congress 254482
Kheda 17 CHAUHAN DEVUSINH JESINGBHAI (CHAUHAN DEVUSINH) Bharatiya Janata Party DINSHA PATEL Indian National Congress 232901
Mahesana 4 PATEL JAYSHREEBEN KANUBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party PATEL JIVABHAI AMBALAL Indian National Congress 208891
Navsari 25 C. R. PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party MAKSUD MIRZA Indian National Congress 558116
Panchmahal 18 CHAUHAN PRABHATSINH PRATAPSINH Bharatiya Janata Party RAMSINH PARMAR Indian National Congress 170596
Patan 3 LILADHARBHAI KHODAJI VAGHELA Bharatiya Janata Party RATHOD BHAVSINHBHAI DAHYABHAI Indian National Congress 138719
Porbandar 11 RADADIYA VITHALBHAI HANSRAJBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party JADEJA KANDHALBHAI SARMANBHAI Nationalist Congress Party 267971
Rajkot 10 KUNDARIYA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party KUNVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI BAVALIYA Indian National Congress 246428
Sabarkantha 5 RATHOD DIPSINH SHANKARSINH Bharatiya Janata Party SHANKERSINH VAGHELA BAPU Indian National Congress 84455
Surat 24 DARSHANA VIKRAM JARDOSH Bharatiya Janata Party DESAI NAISHADHBHAI BHUPATBHAI Indian National Congress 533190
Surendranagar 9 FATEPARA DEVAJIBHAI GOVINDBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party KOLI PATEL SOMABHAI GANDALAL Indian National Congress 202907
Vadodara 20 NARENDRA MODI Bharatiya Janata Party MISTRI MADHUSUDAN DEVRAM Indian National Congress 570128
Valsad 26 DR. K.C.PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party KISHANBHAI VESTABHAI PATEL Indian National Congress 208004

 

 

Haryana

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Ambala 1 RATTAN LAL KATARIA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJ KUMAR BALMIKI Indian National Congress 340074
Bhiwani-Mahendragarh 8 DHARAMBIR S/O BHALE RAM Bharatiya Janata Party BAHADUR SINGH Indian National Lok Dal 129394
Faridabad 10 KRISHAN PAL Bharatiya Janata Party AVTAR SINGH BHADANA Indian National Congress 466873
Gurgaon 9 INDERJIT SINGH RAO Bharatiya Janata Party ZAKIR HUSSAIN Indian National Lok Dal 274722
Hisar 4 DUSHYANT CHAUTALA Indian National Lok Dal KULDEEP BISHNOI Haryana Janhit Congress (BL) 31847
Karnal 5 ASHWINI KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA Indian National Congress 360147
Kurukshetra 2 RAJ KUMAR SAINI Bharatiya Janata Party BALBIR SINGH SAINI Indian National Lok Dal 129736
Rohtak 7 DEEPENDER SINGH HOODA Indian National Congress OM PARKASH DHANKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 170627
Sirsa 3 CHARANJEET SINGH RORI Indian National Lok Dal ASHOK TANWAR Indian National Congress 115736
Sonipat 6 RAMESH CHANDER Bharatiya Janata Party JAGBIR SINGH MALIK Indian National Congress 77414

 

 

Himachal Pradesh 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Hamirpur 3 ANURAG SINGH THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party RAJINDER SINGH RANA Indian National Congress 98403
Kangra 1 SHANTA KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party CHANDER KUMAR Indian National Congress 170072
Mandi 2 RAM SWAROOP SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party PRATIBHA SINGH Indian National Congress 39856
Shimla 4 VIRENDER KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party MOHAN LAL BRAKTA Indian National Congress 84187

 

 

Jammu and Kashmir 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Anantnag 3 MEHBOOBA MUFTI Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party MIRZA MEHBOOB BEG Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 65417
Baramulla 1 MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN BAIG Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party SHARIEF UD-DIN SHARIQ Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 29219
Jammu 6 JUGAL KISHORE Bharatiya Janata Party MADAN LAL SHARMA Indian National Congress 257280
Ladakh 4 THUPSTAN CHHEWANG Bharatiya Janata Party GHULAM RAZA Independent 36
Srinagar 2 TARIQ HAMEED KARRA Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party FAROOQ ABDULLAH Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 42280
Udhampur 5 DR. JITENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party GHULAM NABI AZAD Indian National Congress 60976

 

 

Jharkhand 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Chatra 4 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DHIRAJ PRASAD SAHU Indian National Congress 178026
Dhanbad 7 PASHUPATI NATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AJAY KUMAR DUBEY Indian National Congress 292954
Dumka 2 SHIBU SOREN Jharkhand Mukti Morcha SUNIL SOREN Bharatiya Janata Party 39030
Giridih 6 RAVINDRA KUMAR PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party JAGARNATH MAHTO Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 40313
Godda 3 NISHIKANT DUBEY Bharatiya Janata Party FURKAN ANSARI Indian National Congress 60682
Hazaribagh 14 JAYANT SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party SAURABH NARAIN SINGH Indian National Congress 159128
Jamshedpur 9 BIDYUT BARAN MAHATO Bharatiya Janata Party AJAY KUMAR Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik) 99876
Khunti 11 KARIA MUNDA Bharatiya Janata Party ANOSH EKKA Jharkhand Party 92248
Kodarma 5 RAVINDRA KR. RAY Bharatiya Janata Party RAJKUMAR YADAV Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) 98649
Lohardaga 12 SUDARSHAN BHAGAT Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESHWAR ORAON Indian National Congress 6489
Palamau 13 VISHNU DAYAL RAM Bharatiya Janata Party MANOJ KUMAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 263942
Rajmahal 1 VIJAY KUMAR HANSDAK Jharkhand Mukti Morcha HEMLAL MURMU Bharatiya Janata Party 41337
Ranchi 8 RAM TAHAL CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party SUBODH KANT SAHAY Indian National Congress 199303
Singhbhum 10 LAXMAN GILUWA Bharatiya Janata Party GEETA KORA Jai Bharat Samanta Party 87524

 

Karnataka 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Bagalkot 3 GADDIGOUDAR PARVTAGOUDA CHANDANAGOUDA Bharatiya Janata Party AJAY KUMAR SARNAIK Indian National Congress 116560
Bangalore central 25 P.C. MOHAN Bharatiya Janata Party RIZWAN ARSHAD Indian National Congress 137500
Bangalore North 24 D.V SADANANDA GOWDA Bharatiya Janata Party C.NARAYANA SWAMY Indian National Congress 229764
Bangalore Rural 23 D K SURESH Indian National Congress MUNIRAJU GOWDA . P Bharatiya Janata Party 231480
Bangalore South 26 ANANTH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party NANDAN NILEKANI Indian National Congress 228575
Belgaum 2 ANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party LAXMI R. HEBBALKAR Indian National Congress 75860
Bellary 9 B. SREERAMULU Bharatiya Janata Party N.Y. HANUMANTAPPA Indian National Congress 85144
Bidar 7 BHAGWANTH KHUBA Bharatiya Janata Party N. DHARAM SINGH Indian National Congress 92222
Bijapur 4 RAMESH JIGAJINAGI Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH RATHOD Indian National Congress 69819
Chamarajanagar 22 R. DHRUVANARAYANA Indian National Congress A. R. KRISHNA MURTHY Bharatiya Janata Party 141182
Chikkballapur 27 M VEERAPPA MOILY Indian National Congress B N BACHE GOWDA Bharatiya Janata Party 9520
Chikkodi 1 PRAKASH BABANNA HUKKERI Indian National Congress KATTI RAMESH VISHWANATH Bharatiya Janata Party 3003
Chitradurga 18 B.N.CHANDRAPPA Indian National Congress JANARDHANA SWAMY Bharatiya Janata Party 101291
Dakshina Kannada 17 NALIN KUMAR KATEEL Bharatiya Janata Party JANARDHANA POOJARY Indian National Congress 143709
Davanagere 13 G M SIDDESHWARA Bharatiya Janata Party S.S. MALLIKARJUN Indian National Congress 17607
Dharwad 11 PRALHAD JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party VINAY KULKARNI Indian National Congress 113657
Gulbarga 5 MALLIKARJUN KHARGE Indian National Congress REVUNAIK BELAMAGI Bharatiya Janata Party 74733
Hassan 16 H.D. DEVEGOWDA Janata Dal (Secular) MANJU. A. Indian National Congress 100462
Haveri 10 UDASI SHIVAKUMAR CHANNABASAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party SALEEM AHMED Indian National Congress 87571
Kolar 28 K.H.MUNIYAPPA Indian National Congress KOLAR KESAVA Janata Dal (Secular) 47850
Koppal 8 KARADI SANGANNA AMARAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party BASAVARAJ HITNAL Indian National Congress 32414
Mandya 20 C.S.PUTTARAJU Janata Dal (Secular) RAMYA Indian National Congress 5518
Mysore 21 PRATHAP SIMHA Bharatiya Janata Party ADAGOORU H VISHWANATH Indian National Congress 31608
Raichur 6 B.V.NAYAK Indian National Congress ARAKERA SHIVANAGOUDA NAYAK Bharatiya Janata Party 1499
Shimoga 14 B. S. YEDDYURAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party MANJUNATH BHANDARY Indian National Congress 363305
Tumkur 19 MUDDAHANUMEGOWDA.S.P. Indian National Congress G.S.BASAVARAJ Bharatiya Janata Party 74041
Udupi Chikmagalur 15 SHOBHA KARANDLAJE Bharatiya Janata Party K JAYAPRAKASH HEGDE Indian National Congress 181643
Uttara Kannada 12 ANANTKUMAR HEGDE Bharatiya Janata Party PRASHANT R DESHPANDE Indian National Congress 140700

 

Kerala

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Alappuzha 15 K C VENUGOPAL Indian National Congress C B CHANDRABABU Communist Party of India (Marxist) 19407
Alathur 9 P.K.BIJU Communist Party of India (Marxist) SHEEBA Indian National Congress 37312
Attingal 19 DR.A .SAMPATH Communist Party of India (Marxist) ADV.BINDHU KRISHNA Indian National Congress 69378
Chalakudy 11 INNOCENT Independent P C CHACKO Indian National Congress 13884
Ernakulam 12 PROF. K.V. THOMAS Indian National Congress CHRISTY FERNANDEZ Independent 87047
Idukki 13 ADV.JOICE GEORGE Independent ADV.DEAN KURIAKOSE Indian National Congress 50542
Kannur 2 P K SREEMATHI TEACHER Communist Party of India (Marxist) K SUDHAKARAN Indian National Congress 6566
Kasaragod 1 P KARUNAKARAN Communist Party of India (Marxist) ADV. T SIDDIQUE Indian National Congress 6921
Kollam 18 N.K.PREMACHANDRAN Revolutionary Socialist Party M.A. BABY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 37649
Kottayam 14 JOSE K. MANI Kerala Congress (M) ADV.MATHEW T. THOMAS Janata Dal (Secular) 120599
Kozhikode 5 M .K RAGHAVAN Indian National Congress A.VIJAYARAGHAVAN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 16883
Malappuram 6 E. AHAMED Indian Union Muslim League P.K.SAINABA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 194739
Mavelikkara 16 KODIKUNNIL SURESH Indian National Congress CHENGARA SURENDRAN Communist Party of India 32737
Palakkad 8 M B RAJESH Communist Party of India (Marxist) M P VEERENDRAKUMAR Socialist Janata (Democratic) 105300
Pathanamthitta 17 ANTO ANTONY Indian National Congress ADV. PEELIPOSE THOMAS Independent 56191
Ponnani 7 E. T. MOHAMMED BASHEER Indian Union Muslim League V.ABDURAHMAN Independent 25410
Thiruvananthapuram 20 DR. SHASHI THAROOR Indian National Congress SRI. O RAJAGOPAL Bharatiya Janata Party 15470
Thrissur 10 C. N. JAYADEVAN Communist Party of India K. P. DHANAPALAN Indian National Congress 38227
Vadakara 3 MULLAPPALLY RAMACHANDRAN Indian National Congress ADV.A.N.SHAMSEER Communist Party of India (Marxist) 3306
Wayanad 4 M I SHANAVAS Indian National Congress SATHYAN MOKERI Communist Party of India 20870

 

 

Madhya Pradesh 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
BALAGHAT 15 BODHSINGH BHAGAT Bharatiya Janata Party HINA LIKHIRAM KAWRE Indian National Congress 96041
BETUL 29 JYOTI DHURVE Bharatiya Janata Party AJAY SHAH “MAKRAI” Indian National Congress 328614
BHIND 2 DR. BHAGIRATH PRASAD Bharatiya Janata Party IMARTI DEVI Indian National Congress 159961
BHOPAL 19 ALOK SANJAR Bharatiya Janata Party P C SHARMA (PRAKASH MANGILAL SHARMA ) Indian National Congress 370696
CHHINDWARA 16 KAMAL NATH Indian National Congress CHOUDHARY CHANDRABHAN KUBER SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 116537
DAMOH 7 PRAHALAD SINGH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party CHOUDHARY MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH Indian National Congress 213299
DEWAS 21 MANOHAR UNTWAL Bharatiya Janata Party SAJJAN SINGH VERMA Indian National Congress 260313
DHAR 25 SAVITRI THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party UMANG SINGHAR Indian National Congress 104328
GUNA 4 JYOTIRADITYA M SCINDIA Indian National Congress JAIBHANSINGH PAWAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 120792
GWALIOR 3 NARENDRA SINGH TOMAR Bharatiya Janata Party ASHOK SINGH Indian National Congress 29699
HOSHANGABAD 17 UDAY PRATAP SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DEVENDRA PATEL “GUDDU BHAIYA” Indian National Congress 389960
INDORE 26 SUMITRA MAHAJAN (TAI) Bharatiya Janata Party SATYANARAYAN PATEL Indian National Congress 466901
JABALPUR 13 RAKESH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party VIVEK KRISHNA TANKHA Indian National Congress 208639
KHAJURAHO 8 NAGENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAJA PATERIA Indian National Congress 247490
KHANDWA 28 NANDKUMAR SINGH CHOUHAN (NANDU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party ARUN SUBHASH CHANDRA YADAV Indian National Congress 259714
KHARGONE 27 SUBHASH PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESH PATEL Indian National Congress 257879
MANDLA 14 FAGGAN SINGH KULASTE Bharatiya Janata Party OMKAR SINGH MARKAM Indian National Congress 110469
MANDSOUR 23 SUDHIR GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party MEENAKSHI NATARAJAN Indian National Congress 303649
MORENA 1 ANOOP MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party BRINDAWAN SINGH SIKARWAR Bahujan Samaj Party 132981
RAJGARH 20 RODMAL NAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party AMLABE NARAYAN SINGH Indian National Congress 228737
RATLAM 24 DILEEPSINGH BHURIA Bharatiya Janata Party KANTILAL BHURIA Indian National Congress 108447
REWA 10 JANARDAN MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party SUNDERLAL TIWARI Indian National Congress 168726
SAGAR 5 LAXMI NARAYAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party GOVIND SINGH RAJPUT Indian National Congress 120737
SATNA 9 GANESH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party AJAY SINGH RAHUL BHAIYYA Indian National Congress 8688
SHAHDOL 12 DALPAT SINGH PARASTE Bharatiya Janata Party RAJES NANDINI SINGH Indian National Congress 241301
SIDHI 11 RITI PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party INDRAJEET KUMAR Indian National Congress 108046
TIKAMGARH 6 DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party AHIRWAR DR. KAMLESH VERMA Indian National Congress 208731
UJJAIN 22 PROF. CHINTAMANI MALVIYA Bharatiya Janata Party PREMCHAND GUDDU Indian National Congress 309663
VIDISHA 18 SUSHMA SWARAJ Bharatiya Janata Party LAKSHMAN SINGH Indian National Congress 410698

 

Maharashtra

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Ahmadnagar 37 GANDHI DILIPKUMAR MANSUKHLAL Bharatiya Janata Party RAJEEV APPASAHEB RAJALE Nationalist Congress Party 209122
Akola 6 DHOTRE SANJAY SHAMRAO Bharatiya Janata Party PATEL HIDAYAT ULLA BARKAT ULLA Indian National Congress 203116
Amravati 7 ADSUL ANANDRAO VITHOBA Shivsena NAVNEET RAVI RANA Nationalist Congress Party 137932
Aurangabad 19 CHANDRAKANT BHAURAO KHAIRE Shivsena PATIL NITIN SURESH Indian National Congress 162000
Baramati 35 SUPRIYA SULE Nationalist Congress Party MAHADEV JAGANNATH JANKAR Rashtriya Samaj Paksha 69719
Beed 39 MUNDE GOPINATHRAO PANDURANG Bharatiya Janata Party DHAS SURESH RAMCHANDRA Nationalist Congress Party 136454
Bhandara – gondiya 11 NANABHAU FALGUNRAO PATOLE Bharatiya Janata Party PATEL PRAFUL MANOHARBHAI Nationalist Congress Party 149254
Bhiwandi 23 KAPIL MORESHWAR PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party PATIL VISHWANATH RAMCHANDRA Indian National Congress 109450
Buldhana 5 JADHAV PRATAPRAO GANPATRAO Shivsena INGLE KRUSHANARAO GANPATRAO Nationalist Congress Party 159579
Chandrapur 13 AHIR HANSRAJ GANGARAM Bharatiya Janata Party DEOTALE SANJAY WAMANRAO Indian National Congress 236269
Dhule 2 DR. BHAMRE SUBHASH RAMRAO Bharatiya Janata Party AMRISHBHAI RASIKLAL PATEL Indian National Congress 130723
Dindori 20 CHAVAN HARISHCHANDRA DEORAM Bharatiya Janata Party DR. BHARATI PRAVIN PAWAR Nationalist Congress Party 247619
Gadchiroli-Chimur 12 ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE Bharatiya Janata Party DR. NAMDEO DALLUJI USENDI Indian National Congress 236870
Hatkanangle 48 RAJU SHETTY Swabhimani Paksha AWADE KALLAPPA BABURAO Indian National Congress 177810
Hingoli 15 RAJEEV SHANKARRAO SATAV Indian National Congress WANKHEDE SUBHASH BAPURAO Shivsena 1632
Jalgaon 3 A.T. NANA PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party ANNASAHEB DR.SATISH BHASKARRAO PATIL Nationalist Congress Party 383525
Jalna 18 DANVE RAOSAHEB DADARAO Bharatiya Janata Party AUTADE VILAS KESHAVRAO Indian National Congress 206798
Kalyan 24 DR.SHRIKANT EKNATH SHINDE Shivsena ANAND PRAKASH PARANJPE Nationalist Congress Party 250749
Kolhapur 47 DHANANJAY BHIMRAO MAHADIK Nationalist Congress Party SANJAY SADASHIV MANDALIK Shivsena 33259
Latur 41 DR. SUNIL BALIRAM GAIKWAD Bharatiya Janata Party BANSODE DATTATRAY GUNDERAO Indian National Congress 253395
Madha 43 MOHITE PATIL VIJAYSINH SHANKARRAO Nationalist Congress Party SADABHAU RAMCHANDRA KHOT Swabhimani Paksha 25344
Maval 33 APPA ALIAS SHRIRANG CHANDU BARNE Shivsena JAGTAP LAXMANBHAU PANDURANG Peasants And Workers Party of India 157397
Mumbai South 31 ARVIND SAWANT Shivsena DEORA MILIND MURLI Indian National Congress 128148
Mumbai North 26 GOPAL CHINAYYA SHETTY Bharatiya Janata Party SANJAY BRIJKISHORLAL NIRUPAM Indian National Congress 446582
Mumbai North central 29 POONAM MAHAJAN ALIAS POONAM VAJENDLA RAO Bharatiya Janata Party DUTT PRIYA SUNIL Indian National Congress 186771
Mumbai North East 28 KIRIT SOMAIYA Bharatiya Janata Party SANJAY DINA PATIL Nationalist Congress Party 317122
Mumbai North West 27 GAJANAN CHANDRAKANT KIRTIKAR Shivsena KAMAT GURUDAS VASANT Indian National Congress 183028
Mumbai South central 30 RAHUL RAMESH SHEWALE Shivsena EKNATH M. GAIKWAD Indian National Congress 138342
Nagpur 10 GADKARI NITIN JAIRAM Bharatiya Janata Party VILAS MUTTEMWAR Indian National Congress 284828
Nanded 16 ASHOK SHANKARRAO CHAVAN Indian National Congress D. B. PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party 81455
Nandurbar 1 DR.GAVIT HEENA VAIJAYKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party GAVIT MANIKRAO HODLYA Indian National Congress 106905
Nashik 21 GODSE HEMANT TUKARAM Shivsena CHHAGAN BHUJBAL Nationalist Congress Party 187336
Osmanabad 40 GAIKWAD RAVINDRA VISHWANATH Shivsena PATIL PADMASINHA BAJIRAO Nationalist Congress Party 234325
Palghar 22 ADV. CHINTAMAN NAVASHA WANGA Bharatiya Janata Party BALIRAM SUKUR JADHAV Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 239520
Parbhani 17 JADHAV SANJAY (BANDU) HARIBHAU Shivsena BHAMBALE VIJAY MANIKRAO Nationalist Congress Party 127155
Pune 34 ANIL SHIROLE Bharatiya Janata Party DR.VISHWAJEET PATANGRAO KADAM Indian National Congress 315769
Raigad 32 ANANT GEETE Shivsena TATKARE SUNIL DATTATREY Nationalist Congress Party 2110
Ramtek 9 KRUPAL BALAJI TUMANE Shivsena MUKUL WASNIK Indian National Congress 175791
Ratnagiri – sindhudurg 46 VINAYAK BHAURAO RAUT Shivsena NILESH NARAYAN RANE Indian National Congress 150051
Raver 4 KHADASE RAKSHA NIKHIL Bharatiya Janata Party MANISHDADA JAIN Nationalist Congress Party 318068
Sangli 44 SANJAYKAKA PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party PATIL PRATIK PRAKASHBAPU Indian National Congress 239292
Satara 45 SHRIMANT CHH. UDAYANRAJE PRATAPSINHA BHONSALE Nationalist Congress Party PURUSHOTTAM JADHAV Independent 366594
Shirdi 38 LOKHANDE SADASHIV KISAN Shivsena BHAUSAHEB RAJARAM WAKCHAURE Indian National Congress 199922
Shirur 36 ADHALRAO SHIVAJI DATTATREY Shivsena NIKAM DEVDATTA JAYWANT Nationalist Congress Party 301814
Solapur 42 SHARAD BANSODE Bharatiya Janata Party SHINDE SUSHILKUMAR SAMBHAJIRAO Indian National Congress 149674
Thane 25 VICHARE RAJAN BABURAO Shivsena SANJEEV GANESH NAIK Nationalist Congress Party 281299
Wardha 8 RAMDAS CHANDRABHANJI TADAS Bharatiya Janata Party MEGHE SAGAR DATTATRAYA Indian National Congress 215783
Yavatmal-Washim 14 GAWALI BHAVANA PUNDLIKRAO Shivsena ADV.SHIVAJIRAO SHIVARAMJI MOGHE Indian National Congress 93816

 

 

Manipur

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Inner manipur 1 DR. THOKCHOM MEINYA Indian National Congress MOIRANGTHEM NARA Communist Party of India 94674
Outer manipur 2 THANGSO BAITE Indian National Congress SOSO LORHO Naga Peoples Front 15637

 

 

Meghalaya

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Shillong 1 VINCENT H. PALA Indian National Congress PRECHARD B. M. BASAIAWMOIT Independent 40379
Tura 2 PURNO AGITOK SANGMA National Peoples Party DARYL WILLIAM CH MOMIN Indian National Congress 39716

 

 

Mizoram

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
MIZORAM 1 C. L. RUALA Indian National Congress ROBERT ROMAWIA ROYTE Independent 6154

 

 

Nagaland

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Nagaland 1 NEIPHIU RIO Naga Peoples Front K. V. PUSA Indian National Congress 400225

 

 

Odisha

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party
Aska 19 LADU KISHORE SWAIN Biju Janata Dal SRILOKANATH RATHA Indian National Congress
Balasore 6 RABINDRA KUMAR JENA Biju Janata Dal PRATAP CHANDRA SARANGI Bharatiya Janata Party
Bargarh 1 PRABHAS KUMAR SINGH Biju Janata Dal SUBASH CHOUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party
Berhampur 20 SIDHANT MOHAPATRA Biju Janata Dal CHANDRA SEKHAR SAHU Indian National Congress
Bhadrak 7 ARJUN CHARAN SETHI Biju Janata Dal SANGRAM KESHARI JENA Indian National Congress
Bhubaneswar 18 PRASANNA KUMAR PATASANI Biju Janata Dal PRITHIVIRAJ HARICHANDAN Bharatiya Janata Party
Bolangir 10 KALIKESH NARAYAN SINGH DEO Biju Janata Dal SANGEETA KUMARI SINGH DEO Bharatiya Janata Party
Cuttack 14 BHARTRUHARI MAHATAB Biju Janata Dal APARAJITA MOHANTY Indian National Congress
Dhenkanal 9 TATHAGATA SATPATHY Biju Janata Dal RUDRA NARAYAN PANY Bharatiya Janata Party
Jagatsinghpur 16 KULAMANI SAMAL Biju Janata Dal BIBHU PRASAD TARAI Indian National Congress
Jajpur 8 RITA TARAI Biju Janata Dal ASOK DAS Indian National Congress
Kalahandi 11 ARKA KESHARI DEO Biju Janata Dal PRADIPTA KUMAR NAIK Bharatiya Janata Party
Kandhamal 13 HEMENDRA CHANDRA SINGH Biju Janata Dal HARIHAR KARAN Indian National Congress
Kendrapara 15 BAIJAYANT PANDA Biju Janata Dal DHARANIDHAR NAYAK Indian National Congress
Keonjhar 4 SAKUNTALA LAGURI Biju Janata Dal ANANTA NAYAK Bharatiya Janata Party
Koraput 21 JHINA HIKAKA Biju Janata Dal GIRIDHAR GAMANG Indian National Congress
Mayurbhanj 5 RAMA CHANDRA HANSDAH Biju Janata Dal NEPOLE RAGHU MURMU Bharatiya Janata Party
Nabarangpur 12 BALABHADRA MAJHI Biju Janata Dal PRADEEP KUMAR MAJHI Indian National Congress
Puri 17 PINAKI MISRA Biju Janata Dal SUCHARITA MOHANTY Indian National Congress
Sambalpur 3 NAGENDRA KUMAR PRADHAN Biju Janata Dal SURESH PUJARI Bharatiya Janata Party
Sundargarh 2 JUAL @ JUEL ORAM Bharatiya Janata Party DILIP KUMAR TIRKEY Biju Janata Dal

 

 

Punjab

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Amritsar 2 CAPTAIN AMARINDER SINGH Indian National Congress ARUN JAITLEY Bharatiya Janata Party 102770
Anandpur Sahib 6 PREM SINGH CHANDUMAJRA Shiromani Akali Dal AMBIKA SONI Indian National Congress 23697
Bathinda 11 HARSIMRAT KAUR BADAL Shiromani Akali Dal MANPREET SINGH BADAL S/O GURDAS SINGH Indian National Congress 19395
Faridkot 9 PROF. SADHU SINGH Aam Aadmi Party PARAMJIT KAUR GULSHAN Shiromani Akali Dal 172516
Fatehgarh Sahib 8 HARINDER SINGH KHALSA Aam Aadmi Party SADHU SINGH Indian National Congress 54144
Firozpur 10 SHER SINGH GHUBAYA Shiromani Akali Dal SUNIL JAKHAR Indian National Congress 31420
Gurdaspur 1 VINOD KHANNA Bharatiya Janata Party PARTAP SINGH BAJWA Indian National Congress 136065
Hoshiarpur 5 VIJAY SAMPLA Bharatiya Janata Party MOHINDER SINGH KAYPEE Indian National Congress 13582
Jalandhar 4 SANTOKH SINGH CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress PAWAN KUMAR TINU Shiromani Akali Dal 70981
Khadoor Sahib 3 RANJIT SINGH BRAHMPURA Shiromani Akali Dal HARMINDER SINGH GILL Indian National Congress 100569
Ludhiana 7 RAVNEET SINGH BITTU Indian National Congress HARVINDER SINGH PHOOLKA Aam Aadmi Party 19709
Patiala 13 DR. DHARAM VIRA GANDHI Aam Aadmi Party PRENEET KAUR Indian National Congress 20942
Sangrur 12 BHAGWANT MANN Aam Aadmi Party SUKHDEV SINGH DHINDSA Shiromani Akali Dal 211721

 

 

Rajasthan 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Ajmer 13 SANWAR LAL JAT Bharatiya Janata Party SACHIN PILOT Indian National Congress 171983
Alwar 8 CHAND NATH Bharatiya Janata Party BHANWAR JITENDRA SINGH Indian National Congress 283895
Banswara 20 MANSHANKAR NINAMA Bharatiya Janata Party RESHAM MALVIYA Indian National Congress 91916
Barmer 17 COL. SONA RAM Bharatiya Janata Party JASWANT SINGH Independent 87461
BHARATPUR 9 BAHADUR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DR.SURESH JATAV Indian National Congress 245468
Bhilwara 23 SUBHASH BAHERIA Bharatiya Janata Party ASHOK CHANDNA Indian National Congress 246264
Bikaner 2 ARJUN RAM MEGHWAL Bharatiya Janata Party ER. SHANKAR PANNU Indian National Congress 308079
Chittorgarh 21 CHANDRA PRAKASH JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party GIRIJA VYAS Indian National Congress 316857
Churu 3 RAHUL KASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party ABHINESH MAHARSHI Bahujan Samaj Party 294739
Dausa 11 HARISH CHANDRA MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party DR. KIRODI LAL National Peoples Party 45404
Ganganagar 1 NIHALCHAND Bharatiya Janata Party MASTER BHANWARLAL MEGHWAL Indian National Congress 291741
Jaipur 7 RAMCHARAN BOHARA Bharatiya Janata Party DR. MAHESH JOSHI Indian National Congress 539345
Jaipur Rural 6 RAJYAVARDHAN SINGH RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party DR. C.P. JOSHI Indian National Congress 332896
Jalore 18 DEVJI PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party ANJANA UDAI LAL Indian National Congress 381145
JHALAWAR-BARAN 25 DUSHYANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party PRAMOD BHAYA Indian National Congress 281546
Jhunjhunu 4 SANTOSH AHLAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party RAJ BALA OLA Indian National Congress 233835
Jodhpur 16 GAJENDRASINGH SHEKHAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party CHANDRESH KUMARI Indian National Congress 410051
KARAULI-DHOLPUR 10 MANOJ RAJORIA Bharatiya Janata Party LAKKHIRAM Indian National Congress 27216
Kota 24 OM BIRLA Bharatiya Janata Party IJYARAJ SINGH Indian National Congress 200782
Nagaur 14 C R CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party DR JYOTI MIRDHA Indian National Congress 75218
Pali 15 P P CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party MUNNI DEVI GODARA Indian National Congress 399039
Rajsamand 22 HARIOM SINGH RATHORE Bharatiya Janata Party GOPAL SINGH SHEKHAWAT Indian National Congress 395705
Sikar 5 SUMEDHANAND SARASWATI Bharatiya Janata Party PRATAP SINGH JAT Indian National Congress 239196
TONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR 12 SUKHBIR SINGH JAUNAPURIA Bharatiya Janata Party MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN Indian National Congress 135311
Udaipur 19 ARJUNLAL MEENA Bharatiya Janata Party RAGHUVIR SINGH Indian National Congress 236762

 

 

Sikkim 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Sikkim 1 PREM DAS RAI Sikkim Democratic Front TEK NATH DHAKAL Sikkim Krantikari Morcha 41742

 

Tamil Nadu 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winer Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Arakkonam 7 HARI, G. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ELANGO, N.R Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 240766
Arani 12 V.ELUMALAI All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam R.SIVANANDAM Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 243844
Chennai central 4 S.R. VIJAYAKUMAR All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam DAYANIDHI MARAN Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 45841
Chennai North 2 VENKATESH BABU .T.G All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam GIRIRAJAN .R Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 99704
Chennai South 3 DR. J. JAYAVARDHAN All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam T.K.S.ELANGOVAN Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 136852
Chidambaram 27 CHANDRAKASI, M All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam THIRUMAAVALAVAN, THOL Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi 128495
Coimbatore 20 NAGARAJAN, P. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam RADHAKRISHNAN, C.P. Bharatiya Janata Party 42016
Cuddalore 26 ARUNMOZHITHEVAN.A All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam NANDAGOPALAKRISHNAN.K. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 203125
Dharmapuri 10 ANBUMANI RAMADOSS Pattali Makkal Katchi MOHAN.P.S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 77146
Dindigul 22 UDHAYA KUMAR .M All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam GANDHIRAJAN S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 127845
Erode 17 SELVAKUMARA CHINNAYAN S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam GANESHAMURTHI.A Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 211563
Kallakurichi 14 KAMARAJ. K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam MANIMARAN. R Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 223507
Kancheepuram 6 MARAGATHAM K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam SELVAM G Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 146866
Kanniyakumari 39 RADHAKRISHNAN P. Bharatiya Janata Party VASANTHA KUMAR H. Indian National Congress 128662
Karur 23 THAMBIDURAI,M. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam CHINNASAMY, M. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 195247
Krishnagiri 9 ASHOK KUMAR.K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam CHINNA PILLAPPA.P Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 206591
Madurai 32 R.GOPALAKRISHNAN All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam V VELUSAMY Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 197436
Mayiladuthurai 28 BHARATHI MOHAN R.K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam HYDER ALI.S Manithaneya Makkal Katchi 277050
Nagapattinam 29 GOPAL. DR. K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam VIJAYAN. A.K.S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 106079
Namakkal 16 SUNDARAM P.R All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam GANDHISELVAN.S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 294374
Nilgiris 19 GOPALAKRISHNAN, C. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam RAJA, A. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 104940
Perambalur 25 MARUTHARAJAA, R.P. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam SEEMANUR PRABU, S. Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 213048
Pollachi 21 MAHENDRAN.C All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ESWARAN.E.R. Bharatiya Janata Party 140974
Ramanathapuram 35 ANWHAR RAAJHAA.A All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam MOHAMED JALEEL .S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 119324
Salem 15 PANNERSELVAM.V All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam UMARANI. S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 267610
Sivaganga 31 SENTHILNATHAN PR All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam DHURAI RAAJ SUBHA Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 225144
Sriperumbudur 5 RAMACHANDRAN, K.N. THIRU All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam JAGATHRAKSHAKAN, S. THIRU Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 102646
Tenkasi 37 VASANTHI.M All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam DR.KRISHNASAMY.K. Puthiya Tamilagam 161774
Thanjavur 30 PARASURAMAN.K All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam BAALU.T.R Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 144119
Theni 33 PARTHIPAN, R. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam PON. MUTHURAMALINGAM Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 314532
Thiruvallur 1 VENUGOPAL.P.(DR) All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam RAVIKUMAR.D Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi 323430
Thoothukkudi 36 JEYASINGH THIYAGARAJ NATTERJEE.J All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam JEGAN. P Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 124002
Tiruchirappalli 24 KUMAR.P All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ANBHALAGAN.MU Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 150476
Tirunelveli 38 PRABAKARAN.K.R.P All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam DEVADASA SUNDARAM Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 126099
Tiruppur 18 V.SATHYABAMA All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam N.DINESHKUMAR Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam 179315
Tiruvannamalai 11 VANAROJA R All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam ANNADURAI C N Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 168606
Vellore 8 SENGUTTUVAN, B. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam SHANMUGAM, A.C. Bharatiya Janata Party 59393
Viluppuram 13 RAJENDRAN S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam MUTHAIYAN K DR Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 193367
Virudhunagar 34 RADHAKRISHNAN T All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam VAIKO Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 145551

 

 

Tripura

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Tripura East 2 JITENDRA CHOUDHURY Communist Party of India (Marxist) SACHITRA DEBBARMA Indian National Congress 484358
Tripura West 1 SANKAR PRASAD DATTA Communist Party of India (Marxist) ARUNODAY SAHA Indian National Congress 503486

 

 

Uttar Pradesh

Constituency Const. No. Winner Winner Party Runner Runner Party Margin
Agra 18 DR. RAM SHANKAR KATHERIA Bharatiya Janata Party NARAYAN SINGH SUMAN Bahujan Samaj Party 300263
Akbarpur 44 DEVENDRA SINGH @ BHOLE SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party ANIL SHUKLA WARSI Bahujan Samaj Party 278997
Aligarh 15 SATISH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party DR. ARVIND KUMAR SINGH Bahujan Samaj Party 286736
Allahabad 52 SHYAMA CHARAN GUPTA Bharatiya Janata Party KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANI Samajwadi Party 62009
Ambedkar Nagar 55 HARI OM PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party RAKESH PANDEY Bahujan Samaj Party 139429
Amethi 37 RAHUL GANDHI Indian National Congress SMRITI ZUBIN IRANI Bharatiya Janata Party 107903
Amroha 9 KANWAR SINGH TANWAR Bharatiya Janata Party HUMERA AKHTAR Samajwadi Party 158214
Aonla 24 DHARMENDRA KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party KUNWAR SARVRAJ SINGH Samajwadi Party 138429
Azamgarh 69 MULAYAM SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party RAMAKANT YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party 63204
Badaun 23 DHARMENDRA YADAV Samajwadi Party VAGISH PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party 166347
Baghpat 11 DR. SATYA PAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party GHULAM MOHAMMED Samajwadi Party 209866
Bahraich 56 SADHVI SAVITRI BAI FOOLE Bharatiya Janata Party SHABBIR AHMAD Samajwadi Party 95645
Ballia 72 BHARAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party NEERAJ SHEKHAR Samajwadi Party 139434
Banda 48 BHAIRON PRASAD MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party R. K. SINGH PATEL Bahujan Samaj Party 115788
Bansgaon 67 KAMLESH PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party SADAL PRASAD Bahujan Samaj Party 189516
Barabanki 53 PRIYANKA SINGH RAWAT Bharatiya Janata Party P. L. PUNIA Indian National Congress 211878
Bareilly 25 SANTOSH KUMAR GANGWAR Bharatiya Janata Party AYESHA ISLAM Samajwadi Party 240685
Basti 61 HARISH CHANDRA ALIAS HARISH DWIVEDI Bharatiya Janata Party BRIJ KISHOR SINGH “DIMPAL” Samajwadi Party 33562
Bhadohi 78 VIRENDRA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAKESH DHAR TRIPATHI Bahujan Samaj Party 158039
Bijnor 4 KUNWAR BHARTENDRA Bharatiya Janata Party SHAHNAWAZ RANA Samajwadi Party 205774
Bulandshahr 14 BHOLA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party PRADEEP KUMAR JATAV Bahujan Samaj Party 421973
Chandauli 76 DR MAHENDRA NATH PANDEY Bharatiya Janata Party ANIL KUMAR MAURYA Bahujan Samaj Party 156756
Deoria 66 KALRAJ MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party NIYAJ AHMAD Bahujan Samaj Party 265386
Dhaurahra 29 REKHA Bharatiya Janata Party DAUD AHMAD Bahujan Samaj Party 125675
Domariyaganj 60 JAGDAMBIKA PAL Bharatiya Janata Party MUHAMMAD MUQEEM Bahujan Samaj Party 103588
Etah 22 RAJVEER SINGH (RAJU BHAIYA) Bharatiya Janata Party KU. DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 201001
Etawah 41 ASHOK KUMAR DOHAREY Bharatiya Janata Party PREMDAS KATERIYA Samajwadi Party 172946
Faizabad 54 LALLU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MITRASEN YADAV Samajwadi Party 282775
Farrukhabad 40 MUKESH RAJPUT Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESHWAR SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 150502
Fatehpur 49 NIRANJAN JYOTI Bharatiya Janata Party AFZAL SIDDIQUI Bahujan Samaj Party 187206
Fatehpur Sikri 19 BABULAL Bharatiya Janata Party SEEMA UPADHYAY Bahujan Samaj Party 173106
Firozabad 20 AKSHAY YADAV Samajwadi Party PROF. S.P. SINGH BAGHEL Bharatiya Janata Party 114059
Gautam Buddha Nagar 13 DR.MAHESH SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party NARENDRA BHATI Samajwadi Party 280212
Ghaziabad 12 VIJAY KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAJ BABBAR Indian National Congress 567260
Ghazipur 75 MANOJ SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party SMT SHIVKANYA KUSHWAHA Samajwadi Party 32452
Ghosi 70 HARINARAYAN RAJBHAR Bharatiya Janata Party DARA SINGH CHAUHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 146015
Gonda 59 KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party NANDITA SHUKLA Samajwadi Party 160416
Gorakhpur 64 ADITYANATH Bharatiya Janata Party RAJMATI NISHAD Samajwadi Party 312783
Hamirpur 47 KUNWAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH CHANDEL Bharatiya Janata Party BISHAMBHAR PRASAD NISHAD Samajwadi Party 266788
Hardoi 31 ANSHUL VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party SHIVE PRASAD VERMA Bahujan Samaj Party 81343
Hathras 16 RAJESH KUMAR DIWAKER Bharatiya Janata Party MANOJ KUMAR SONI Bahujan Samaj Party 326386
Jalaun 45 BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party BRIJLAL KHABRI Bahujan Samaj Party 287202
Jaunpur 73 KRISHNA PRATAP ‘K.P.’ Bharatiya Janata Party SUBHASH PANDEY Bahujan Samaj Party 146310
Jhansi 46 UMA BHARATI Bharatiya Janata Party DR. CHANDRAPAL SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party 190467
Kairana 2 HUKUM SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party NAHID HASAN Samajwadi Party 236828
Kaiserganj 57 BRIJ BHUSAN SHARAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party VINOD KUMAR ALIAS PANDIT SINGH Samajwadi Party 78218
Kannauj 42 DIMPLE YADAV Samajwadi Party SUBRAT PATHAK Bharatiya Janata Party 19907
Kanpur 43 DR.MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI Bharatiya Janata Party SRIPRAKASH JAISWAL Indian National Congress 222946
Kaushambi 50 VINOD KUMAR SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party SHAILENDRA KUMAR Samajwadi Party 42847
Kheri 28 AJAY KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party ARVIND GIRI Bahujan Samaj Party 110274
Kushi Nagar 65 RAJESH PANDEY URF GUDDU Bharatiya Janata Party KUNWAR RATANJIT PRATAP NARAIN SINGH Indian National Congress 85540
Lalganj 68 NEELAM SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party BECHAI SAROJ Samajwadi Party 63086
Lucknow 35 RAJ NATH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party PROF. RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI Indian National Congress 272749
Machhlishahr 74 RAM CHARITRA NISHAD Bharatiya Janata Party BHOLANATH ALIAS B.P. SAROJ Bahujan Samaj Party 172155
Maharajganj 63 PANKAJ Bharatiya Janata Party KASHI NATH SHUKLA Bahujan Samaj Party 240458
Mainpuri 21 MULAYAM SINGH YADAV Samajwadi Party SHATRUGHAN SINGH CHAUHAN Bharatiya Janata Party 364666
Mathura 17 HEMA MALINI Bharatiya Janata Party JAYANT CHAUDHARY Rashtriya Lok Dal 330743
Meerut 10 RAJENDRA AGARWAL Bharatiya Janata Party MOHD.SHAHID AKHLAK Bahujan Samaj Party 232326
Mirzapur 79 ANUPRIYA SINGH PATEL Apna Dal SAMUDRA BIND Bahujan Samaj Party 219079
Misrikh 32 ANJU BALA Bharatiya Janata Party ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT Bahujan Samaj Party 87363
Mohanlalganj 34 KAUSHAL KISHORE Bharatiya Janata Party R.K CHAUDHARY Bahujan Samaj Party 145416
Moradabad 6 KUNWER SARVESH KUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party DR S T HASAN Samajwadi Party 87504
Muzaffarnagar 3 (DR.) SANJEEV KUMAR BALYAN Bharatiya Janata Party KADIR RANA Bahujan Samaj Party 401150
Nagina 5 YASHWANT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party YASHVIR SINGH Samajwadi Party 92390
Phulpur 51 KESHAV PRASAD MAURYA Bharatiya Janata Party DHARAM RAJ SINGH PATEL Samajwadi Party 308308
Pilibhit 26 MANEKA SANJAY GANDHI Bharatiya Janata Party BUDHSEN VERMA Samajwadi Party 307052
Pratapgarh 39 KUWAR HARIVANSH SINGH Apna Dal ASIF NIZAMUDDIN SIDDIQUE Bahujan Samaj Party 168222
Rae Bareli 36 SONIA GANDHI Indian National Congress AJAY AGRAWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 352713
Rampur 7 DR. NEPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party NASEER AHMAD KHAN Samajwadi Party 23435
Robertsganj 80 CHHOTELAL Bharatiya Janata Party SHARADA PRASAD Bahujan Samaj Party 190486
Saharanpur 1 RAGHAV LAKHANPAL Bharatiya Janata Party IMRAN MASOOD Indian National Congress 65090
Salempur 71 RAVINDRA KUSHAWAHA Bharatiya Janata Party RAVI SHANKER SINGH”PAPPU” Bahujan Samaj Party 232342
Sambhal 8 SATYAPAL SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DR SHAFIQ- UR RAHMAN BARQ Samajwadi Party 5174
Sant Kabir Nagar 62 SHARAD TRIPATHI Bharatiya Janata Party BHISM SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI Bahujan Samaj Party 97978
Shahjahanpur 27 KRISHNA RAJ Bharatiya Janata Party UMED SINGH KASHYAP Bahujan Samaj Party 235529
Shrawasti 58 DADDAN MISHRA Bharatiya Janata Party ATIQ AHMAD Samajwadi Party 85913
Sitapur 30 RAJESH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party KAISER JAHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 51027
Sultanpur 38 FEROZE VARUN GANDHI Bharatiya Janata Party PAWAN PANDEY Bahujan Samaj Party 178902
Unnao 33 SWAMI SACHCHIDANAND HARI SAKSHI Bharatiya Janata Party ARUN SHANKAR SHUKLA Samajwadi Party 310173
Varanasi 77 NARENDRA MODI Bharatiya Janata Party ARVIND KEJRIWAL Aam Aadmi Party 371784

 

Uttarakhand 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Almora 3 AJAY TAMTA Bharatiya Janata Party PRADEEP TAMTA Indian National Congress 95690
Garhwal 2 (MAJ GEN (RETD.) ) BHUWAN CHANDRA KHANDURI (AVSM) Bharatiya Janata Party (DR) HARAK SINGH RAWAT Indian National Congress 184526
Hardwar 5 RAMESH POKHRIYAL NISHANK Bharatiya Janata Party RENUKA RAWAT Indian National Congress 177822
Nainital-udhamsingh Nagar 4 BHAGAT SINGH KOSHYARI Bharatiya Janata Party K.C.SINGH BABA Indian National Congress 284717
Tehri Garhwal 1 MALA RAJYA LAXMI SHAH Bharatiya Janata Party SAKET BAHUGUNA Indian National Congress 192503

 

West Bengal

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Alipurduars 2 DASRATH TIRKEY All India Trinamool Congress MANOHAR TIRKEY Revolutionary Socialist Party 21397
Arambagh 29 APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI) All India Trinamool Congress SAKTIMOHAN MALIK Communist Party of India (Marxist) 346845
Asansol 40 BABUL SUPRIYA BARAL (BABUL SUPRIYO) Bharatiya Janata Party DOLA SEN All India Trinamool Congress 70480
Baharampur 10 ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY Indian National Congress INDRANIL SEN All India Trinamool Congress 356567
Balurghat 6 ARPITA GHOSH All India Trinamool Congress BIMALENDU SARKAR (BIMAL) Revolutionary Socialist Party 106964
Bangaon 14 KAPIL KRISHNA THAKUR All India Trinamool Congress DEBESH DAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 146601
Bankura 36 SREEMATI DEV VARMA (MOON MOON SEN) All India Trinamool Congress ACHARIA BASUDEB Communist Party of India (Marxist) 98506
Barasat 17 DR. KAKALI GHOSHDOSTIDAR All India Trinamool Congress DR. MORTOZA HOSSAIN All India Forward Bloc 173141
Bardhaman Purba 38 SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL All India Trinamool Congress ISWAR CHANDRA DAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 114479
Barrackpore 15 DINESH TRIVEDI All India Trinamool Congress SUBHASHINI ALI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 206773
Basirhat 18 IDRIS ALI All India Trinamool Congress NURUL HUDA Communist Party of India 109659
Birbhum 42 SATABDI ROY All India Trinamool Congress DR. ELAHI KAMRE MAHAMMAD Communist Party of India (Marxist) 67263
Bishnupur 37 KHAN SAUMITRA All India Trinamool Congress SUSMITA BAURI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 149685
Bolpur 41 ANUPAM HAZRA All India Trinamool Congress DOME RAMCHANDRA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 236112
Burdwan – durgapur 39 DR. MAMTAZ SANGHAMITA All India Trinamool Congress SK. SAIDUL HAQUE Communist Party of India (Marxist) 107331
Cooch behar 1 RENUKA SINHA All India Trinamool Congress DIPAK KUMAR ROY All India Forward Bloc 87107
Darjeeling 4 S.S.AHLUWALIA Bharatiya Janata Party BHAI CHUNG BHUTIA All India Trinamool Congress 197239
Diamond harbour 21 ABHISHEK BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress DR. ABUL HASNAT Communist Party of India (Marxist) 71298
Dum dum 16 SAUGATA ROY All India Trinamool Congress ASIM KUMAR DASGUPTA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 154934
Ghatal 32 ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) All India Trinamool Congress SANTOSH RANA Communist Party of India 260891
Hooghly 28 DR. RATNA DE (NAG) All India Trinamool Congress PRADIP SAHA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 189084
Howrah 25 PRASUN BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress SRIDIP BHATTACHARYA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 196956
Jadavpur 22 SUGATA BOSE All India Trinamool Congress SUJAN CHAKRABORTY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 125203
Jalpaiguri 3 BIJOY CHANDRA BARMAN All India Trinamool Congress MAHENDRA KUMAR ROY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 69606
Jangipur 9 ABHIJIT MUKHERJEE Indian National Congress MUZAFFAR HOSSAIN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 8161
Jhargram 33 UMA SAREN All India Trinamool Congress DR. PULIN BIHARI BASKE Communist Party of India (Marxist) 347883
Joynagar 19 PRATIMA MONDAL All India Trinamool Congress SUBHAS NASKAR Revolutionary Socialist Party 108384
Kanthi 31 ADHIKARI SISIR KUMAR All India Trinamool Congress SINHA TAPAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 229490
Kolkata Dakshin 23 SUBRATA BAKSHI All India Trinamool Congress TATHAGATA ROY Bharatiya Janata Party 136339
Kolkata Uttar 24 SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY All India Trinamool Congress RAHUL (BISWAJIT) SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party 96226
Krishnanagar 12 TAPAS PAUL All India Trinamool Congress JHA SHANTANU Communist Party of India (Marxist) 71255
Maldaha Dakshin 8 ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY Indian National Congress BISNU PADA ROY Bharatiya Janata Party 164111
Maldaha Uttar 7 MAUSAM NOOR Indian National Congress KHAGEN MURMU Communist Party of India (Marxist) 65705
Mathurapur 20 CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA All India Trinamool Congress RINKU NASKAR Communist Party of India (Marxist) 138436
Medinipur 34 SANDHYA ROY All India Trinamool Congress PRABODH PANDA Communist Party of India 184666
Murshidabad 11 BADARUDDOZA KHAN Communist Party of India (Marxist) ABDUL MANNAN HOSSAIN Indian National Congress 18453
Purulia 35 DR. MRIGANKA MAHATO All India Trinamool Congress NARAHARI MAHATO All India Forward Bloc 153877
Raiganj 5 MD. SALIM Communist Party of India (Marxist) DEEPA DASMUNSI Indian National Congress 1634
Ranaghat 13 TAPAS MANDAL All India Trinamool Congress ARCHANA BISWAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 201767
Srerampur 27 KALYAN BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress TIRTHANKAR RAY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 152526
Tamluk 30 ADHIKARI SUVENDU All India Trinamool Congress SEKH IBRAHIM ALI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 246481
Uluberia 26 SULTAN AHMED All India Trinamool Congress SABIR UDDIN MOLLA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 201222

 

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Andaman & Nicobar Islands 1 BISHNU PADA RAY Bharatiya Janata Party KULDEEP RAI SHARMA Indian National Congress 7812

 

 

Chandigarh

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
CHANDIGARH 1 KHER KIRRON ANUPAM Bharatiya Janata Party PAWAN KUMAR BANSAL Indian National Congress 69642

 

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Dadar & Nagar Haveli 1 PATEL NATUBHAI GOMANBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party DELKAR MOHANBHAI SANJIBHAI Indian National Congress 6214

 

Daman and Diu 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Daman & diu 1 PATEL LALUBHAI BABUBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party KETAN DAHYABHAI PATEL Indian National Congress 9222

 

NCT of Delhi 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
CHANDNI CHOWK 1 DR. HARSH VARDHAN Bharatiya Janata Party ASHUTOSH Aam Aadmi Party 136320
EAST DELHI 3 MAHEISH GIRRI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJMOHAN GANDHI Aam Aadmi Party 190463
NEW DELHI 4 MEENAKASHI LEKHI Bharatiya Janata Party ASHISH KHETAN Aam Aadmi Party 162708
NORTH EAST DELHI 2 MANOJ TIWARI Bharatiya Janata Party ANAND KUMAR Aam Aadmi Party 144084
NORTH WEST DELHI 5 UDIT RAJ Bharatiya Janata Party RAKHI BIRLA Aam Aadmi Party 106802
SOUTH DELHI 7 RAMESH BIDHURI Bharatiya Janata Party COL DEVINDER SEHRAWAT Aam Aadmi Party 107000
WEST DELHI 6 PARVESH SAHIB SINGH VERMA Bharatiya Janata Party JARNAIL SINGH Aam Aadmi Party 268586

 

Lakshadweep 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Lakshadweep 1 MOHAMMED FAIZAL P.P. Nationalist Congress Party HAMDULLAH SAYEED Indian National Congress 1535

 

Puducherry 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Puducherry 1 R. RADHAKRISHNAN All India N.R. Congress V. NARAYANASAMY Indian National Congress 60854

 

Andhra Pradesh 

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party
Adilabad 1 GODAM NAGESH Telangana Rashtra Samithi NARESH Indian National Congress
Amalapuram 24 DR PANDULA RAVINDRA BABU Telugu Desam PINIPE VISWARUPU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Anakapalli 22 MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO (AVANTHI) Telugu Desam GUDIVADA AMARNADH Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Anantapur 36 J.C. DIVAKAR REDDI Telugu Desam ANANTHA VENKATARAMIREDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Aruku 18 KOTHAPALLI GEETHA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party GUMMIDI SANDHYARANI Telugu Desam
Bapatla 32 MALYADRI SRIRAM Telugu Desam VARIKUTI AMRUTHAPANI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Bhongir 14 DR. BOORA NARSAIAH GOUD Telangana Rashtra Samithi KOMATIREDDY RAJGOPAL REDDY Indian National Congress
CHELVELLA 10 KONDA VISHWESHWAR REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi PATLOLLA KARTIK REDDY Indian National Congress
Chittoor 42 NARAMALLI SIVAPRASAD Telugu Desam G.SAMANYAKIRAN Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Eluru 27 MAGANTI VENKATESWARA RAO (BABU) Telugu Desam THOTA CHANDRA SEKHAR Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Guntur 30 JAYADEV GALLA Telugu Desam BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Hindupur 37 KRISTAPPA NIMMALA Telugu Desam DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Hyderabad 9 ASADUDDIN OWAISI All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen DR.BHAGAVANTH RAO Bharatiya Janata Party
Kadapa 38 Y.S. AVINASH REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party SRINIVASA REDDY REDDEPPAGARI Telugu Desam
Kakinada 23 THOTA NARASIMHAM Telugu Desam CHALAMALASETTY SUNIL Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Karimnagar 3 VINOD KUMAR BOINAPALLY Telangana Rashtra Samithi PONNAM PRABHAKAR Indian National Congress
Khammam 17 PONGULETI SRINIVASA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party NAMA NAGESWARA RAO Telugu Desam
Kurnool 35 BUTTA RENUKA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party B.T. NAIDU Telugu Desam
Machilipatnam 28 KONAKALLA NARAYANA RAO Telugu Desam KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Mahabubabad 16 PROF. AZMEERA SEETARAM NAIK Telangana Rashtra Samithi P. BALRAM Indian National Congress
Mahbubnagar 11 AP JITHENDER REDDY Telangana Rashtra Samithi JAIPAL REDDY SUDINI Indian National Congress
Malkajgiri 7 CH.MALLA REDDY Telugu Desam HANUMANTH RAO MYNAMPALLY Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Medak 6 KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASEKHAR RAO Telangana Rashtra Samithi DR.P. SHRAVAN KUMAR REDDY Indian National Congress
Nagarkurnool 12 YELLAIAH NANDI Indian National Congress DR. MANDA JAGANNATH Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Nalgonda 13 GUTHA SUKHENDER REDDY Indian National Congress TERA CHINNAPA REDDY Telugu Desam
Nandyal 34 S.P.Y REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party N.MD.FAROOK Telugu Desam
Narasaraopet 31 SAMBASIVA RAO RAYAPATI Telugu Desam AYODHYA RAMIREDDY ALLA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Narsapuram 26 GOKARAJU GANGA RAJU Bharatiya Janata Party VANKA RAVINDRANATH Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Nellore 39 MEKAPATI RAJAMOHAN REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party ADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY Telugu Desam
Nizamabad 4 KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA Telangana Rashtra Samithi MADHU YASKHI GOUD Indian National Congress
Ongole 33 Y.V.SUBBA REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party MAGUNTA SREENIVASULU REDDY Telugu Desam
Peddapalle 2 BALKA SUMAN Telangana Rashtra Samithi G. VIVEKANAND Indian National Congress
Rajahmundry 25 MURALI MOHAN MAGANTI Telugu Desam BODDU VENKATARAMANA CHOWDARY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Rajampet 41 P.V.MIDHUN REDDY Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party D. PURANDESWARI Bharatiya Janata Party
Secundrabad 8 BANDARU DATTATREYA Bharatiya Janata Party M.ANJAN KUMAR YADAV Indian National Congress
Srikakulam 19 RAMMOHAN NAIDU KINJARAPU Telugu Desam REDDY SHANTHI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Tirupati 40 VARAPRASAD RAO VELAGAPALLI Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party KARUMANCHI JAYARAM Bharatiya Janata Party
Vijayawada 29 KESINENI SRINIVAS Telugu Desam KONERU RAJENDRA PRASAD Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Visakhapatnam 21 KAMBHAMPATI HARI BABU Bharatiya Janata Party Y.S VIJAYAMMA Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Vizianagaram 20 ASHOK GAJAPATHI RAJU PUSAPATI Telugu Desam VENKATA SWETHA CHALAPATHI KUMARA KRISHNA RANGARAO RAVU Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party
Warangal 15 KADIYAM SRIHARI Telangana Rashtra Samithi RAJAIAH SIRICILLA Indian National Congress
Zahirabad 5 B.B. PATIL Telangana Rashtra Samithi SURESH KUMAR SHETKAR Indian National Congress

 

 

Loading...

Most Popular

To Top