India

Know Here : Newly Elected MPs Who Have Declared Criminal Cases against them

 

S.No. Name State Constituency PartyName SeriousIPCCounts Total Noof Cases
1 B.S. Yeddyurappa Karnataka Shimoga BJP 25 9
2 Swami SachchidanandHari Sakshi Uttar Pradesh Unnao BJP 18 8
3 Keshav Prasad Uttar Pradesh Phulpur BJP 16 11
4 Dr. Ramshankar Katheria Uttar Pradesh Agra BJP 13 21
5 Patel DilipbhaiManibhai Gujarat Anand BJP 12 4
6 Satish Dubey Bihar Valmiki Nagar BJP 11 3
7 Ramdas ChandrabhanjiTadas Maharashtra Wardha BJP 10 5
8 Chauhan PrabhatsinhPratapsinh Gujarat Panchmahal BJP 10 3
9 Kachhadiya NaranbhaiBhikhabhai Gujarat Amreli BJP 9 2
10 Patil ChandrakantRaghunath Gujarat Navsari BJP 8 7
11 KunwerSarveshKumar Uttar Pradesh Moradabad BJP 8 4
12 Uma Bharti Uttar Pradesh Jhansi BJP 7 13
13 Savitri Bai Foole Uttar Pradesh Bahraich BJP 7 8
14 Adityanath Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur BJP 7 3
15 Ganesh Singh Madhya Pradesh Satna BJP 7 2
16 Ahir Hansraj Gangaram Maharashtra Chandrapur BJP 6 11
17 Radadiya VithalbhaiHansrajbhai Gujarat Porbandar BJP 6 10
18 Rama Devi Bihar Sheohar BJP 6 5
19 Natubhai G. Patel Dadra & NagarHaveli Dadra & NagarHaveli BJP 6 5
20 Bhairon Prasad Mishra Uttar Pradesh Banda BJP 6 3
21 Brij BhusanSharan Singh Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj BJP 6 2
22 Gopal ChinayyaShetty Maharashtra Mumbai North BJP 5 10
23 Gokaraju GangaRaju Andhra Pradesh Narsapuram BJP 5 1
24 Anurag Singh Thakur HimachalPradesh Hamirpur BJP 4 10
25 Gandhi DilipkumarMansukhlal Maharashtra Ahmednagar BJP 4 10
26 Mahesh Giri NationalCapitalTerritory Of

Delhi

East Delhi BJP 4 1
27 Kirit Somaiya Maharashtra Mumbai NorthEast BJP 3 10
28 BSreeramulu Karnataka Bellary BJP 3 8
29 Munde GopinathraoPandurang Maharashtra Beed BJP 3 3
30 Babulal Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri BJP 3 3
31 Ajay Kumar Uttar Pradesh Kheri BJP 3 2
32 Lal Krishna Advani Gujarat Gandhinagar BJP 3 1
33 Dr.Murli Manohar Joshi Uttar Pradesh Kanpur BJP 3 1
34 LalluSingh Uttar Pradesh Faizabad BJP 3 1
35 NanabhauFalgunraoPatole Maharashtra Bhandara‐Gondiya BJP 2 5
36 Sushil Kumar Singh Bihar Aurangabad BJP 2 5

 

37 Kirti Azad Bihar Darbhanga BJP 2 4
38 Kunwar Bhartendra Uttar Pradesh Bijnor BJP 2 2
39 FagganSingh Kulaste Madhya Pradesh Mandla BJP 2 2
40 Dr. Harsh Vardhan NationalCapitalTerritory Of

Delhi

Chandni Chowk BJP 2 2
41 Nityanand Rai Bihar Ujiarpur BJP 2 1
42 ManekaSanjayGandhi Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit BJP 2 1
43 NalinKumar Katil Karnataka Dakshina Kannada BJP 2 1
44 Nishikant Dubey Jharkhand Godda BJP 1 5
45 Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bihar Maharajganj BJP 1 4
46 Gadkari Nitin Jairam Maharashtra Nagpur BJP 1 4
47 Bharat Singh Uttar Pradesh Ballia BJP 1 3
48 Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal Bihar PaschimChamparan BJP 1 2
49 Kaushal Kishore Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj BJP 1 2
50 Om Birla Rajasthan Kota BJP 1 2
51 Harish Chandra Uttar Pradesh Basti BJP 1 2
52 Vijay Kumar Singh Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad BJP 1 2
53 Sadhavi Niranjan Jyoti Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur BJP 1 1
54 Parvesh Sahib Singh NationalCapital Territory Of Delhi West Delhi BJP 1 1
55 Suresh Angadi Karnataka Belgaum BJP 1 1
56 Hari Manjhi Bihar Gaya BJP 1 1
57 Giriraj Singh Bihar Nawada BJP 1 1
58 Patel Lalubhai Babubhai Daman & Diu Daman & Diu BJP 1 1
59 Udit Raj NationalCapitalTerritory Of

Delhi

North West Delhi BJP 1 1
60 Om Prakash Yadav Bihar Siwan BJP 1 1
61 Bishnu Pada Ray Andaman &Nicobar Islands Andaman &Nicobar Islands BJP 1 1
62 Parbhubhai NagarbhaiVasava Gujarat Bardoli BJP 1 1
63 Laxmi Narayan Yadav Madhya Pradesh Sagar BJP 1 1
64 Ashwini Kumar Haryana Karnal BJP 0 6
65 Laxman Giluwa Jharkhand Singhbhum BJP 0 4
66 Ramesh Bidhuri NationalCapital Territory Of Delhi South Delhi BJP 0 4
67 DanveRaosahebDadarao Maharashtra Jalna BJP 0 4
68 BandaruDattatreya Andhra Pradesh Secunderabad BJP 0 3
69 DhotreSanjay Shyamrao Maharashtra Akola BJP 0 3
70 Anil Shirole Maharashtra Pune BJP 0 2
71 Hukum Singh Uttar Pradesh Kairana BJP 0 2
72 P.C. Mohan Karnataka BangaloreCentral BJP 0 2
73 Rajendra Agarwal Uttar Pradesh Meerut BJP 0 2
74 Ramesh Jigajinagi Karnataka Bijapur BJP 0 2
75 Jyoti Dhurve Madhya Pradesh Betul BJP 0 2
76 Janak Ram Bihar Gopalganj BJP 0 2
77 Satish Kumar Uttar Pradesh Aligarh BJP 0 1
78 Dr. Sanjeev KumarBalyan Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar BJP 0 1
79 Rakesh Singh UrfGhanshyam Singh Madhya Pradesh Jabalpur BJP 0 1
80 Ramesh PokhariyalNishank Uttarakhand Hardwar BJP 0 1

 

81 Rajen Gohain Assam Nowgong BJP 0 1
82 Shatrughan Sinha Bihar Patna Sahib BJP 0 1
83 Dinesh Kashyap Chhattisgarh Bastar BJP 0 1
84 Uday Pratap Singh Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad BJP 0 1
85 Neelam Uttar Pradesh Lalganj BJP 0 1
86 FateparaDevajibhaiGovindbhai Gujarat Surendranagar BJP 0 1
87 Sharad Bansode Maharashtra Solapur BJP 0 1
88 ChudasamaRajeshbhaiNaranbhai Gujarat Junagadh BJP 0 1
89 Pashupati NathSingh Jharkhand Dhanbad BJP 0 1
90 Kunwar PushpendraSingh Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur BJP 0 1
91 Chavan HarishchandraDeoram Maharashtra Dindori BJP 0 1
92 Narendra SinghTomar Madhya Pradesh Gwalior BJP 0 1
93 Jual Oram Orissa Sundargarh BJP 0 1
94 Pralhad Joshi Karnataka Dharwad BJP 0 1
95 SangannaA. Karadi Karnataka Koppal BJP 0 1
96 Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bihar Saran BJP 0 1
97
  1. Sona Ram
Rajasthan Barmer BJP 0 1
98 Ram KripalYadav Bihar Pataliputra BJP 0 1
99 Adhalrao ShivajiDattatrey Maharashtra Shirur SHIVSENA 7 10
100 Gaikwad RavindraVishwanath Maharashtra Osmanabad SHIV SENA 3 8
101 Chandrakant BhauraoKhaire Maharashtra Aurangabad SHIVSENA 2 8
102 Vinayak Bhaurao Raut Maharashtra RatnagiriSindhudurg SHIV SENA 2 5
103 ShewaleRahulRamesh Maharashtra Mumbai SouthCentral SHIVSENA 2 1
104 VichareRajan Baburao Maharashtra Thane SHIVSENA 1 13
105 BarneShrirang Chandu Maharashtra Maval SHIVSENA 1 2
106 Sawant Arvind Ganpat Maharashtra Mumbai South SHIVSENA 1 1
107 Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Maharashtra Parbhani SHIV SENA 0 7
108 Gawali BhavanaPundlikrao Maharashtra Yavatmal‐Washim SHIVSENA 0 4
109 Jadhav PratapraoGanpatrao Maharashtra Buldhana SHIV SENA 0 2
110 Adsul Anandrao Vithoba Maharashtra Amravati SHIVSENA 0 1
111 GodseHement Tukaram Maharashtra Nashik SHIV SENA 0 1
112 Lokhande SadashivKisan Maharashtra Shirdi SHIVSENA 0 1
113 Krupal Balaji Tumane Maharashtra Ramtek SHIV SENA 0 1
114 Murali MohanMaganti Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry TDP 2 1
115 Srinivas Kesineni Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada TDP 0 3
116 Kristappa Nimmala Andhra Pradesh Hindupur TDP 0 2
117 VenkateswaraRaoMaganti Andhra Pradesh Eluru TDP 0 2
118 Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet TDP 0 2

 

119 Muttamsetti SrinivasaRao Andhra Pradesh Anakapalle TDP 0 1
120 Rama KishoreSingh Bihar Vaishali LJP 8 4
121 Ram Chandra Paswan Bihar Samastipur LJP 0 3
122 Ram Vilas Paswan Bihar Hajipur LJP 0 2
123 ChoudharyMahboob AliKaiser Bihar Khagaria LJP 0 1
 

124

 

Dr. Arun Kumar

 

Bihar

 

Jahanabad

RashtriyaLok Samta Party  

2

 

1

 

125

 

Upendra Kushwaha

 

Bihar

 

Karakat

RashtriyaLok Samta Party  

0

 

4

126 Kuwar Harivansh Singh Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh Apna Dal 6 5
127 Anupriya SinghPatel Uttar Pradesh Mirzapur Apna Dal 3 2
128 Raju Shetty Maharashtra Hatkanangle Swabhim ani Paksha 15 12
129 Anbumani Ramadoss Tamil Nadu Dharmapuri PattaliMakkal

Katchi

8 8
130 A.Arunmozhithevan Tamil Nadu Cuddalore AIADMK 1 9
131 V.Sathyabama Tamil Nadu Tiruppur AIADMK 1 2
132 Thambidurai.M Tamil Nadu Karur AIADMK 1 2
133 Hari G Tamil Nadu Arakkonam AIADMK 0 4
134 Ashok Kumar.K Tamil Nadu Krishnagiri AIADMK 0 3
135 Bharathi Mohan R.K Tamil Nadu Mayiladuthurai AIADMK 0 1
136 IdrisAli West Bengal Basirhat AITC 22 9
137 SuvenduAdhikari West Bengal Tamluk AITC 4 2
138 Sisir Kumar Adhikari West Bengal Kanthi AITC 1 1
139 SaumitraKhan West Bengal Bishnupur AITC 1 1
140 TapasPaul West Bengal Krishnanagar AITC 0 4
141 Sudip Bandyopadhyay West Bengal Kolkata Uttar AITC 0 1
142 Kalyan Banerjee West Bengal Sreerampur AITC 0 1
143 Badruddin Ajmal Assam Dhubri AIUDF 2 1
 

144

 

Asaduddin Owaisi

 

Andhra Pradesh

 

Hyderabad

All IndiaMajlis‐E‐ Ittehadul Muslime en  

7

 

4

145 Kalikesh Narayan SinghDeo Orissa Bolangir BJD 2 2
146 Hemendra ChandraSingh Orissa Kandhamal BJD 2 2
147 Tathagata Satpathy Orissa Dhenkanal BJD 0 7
148 C N Jayadevan Kerala Thrissur CPI 0 3
149 M BRajesh Kerala Palakkad CPI(M) 5 11
150 P K Sreemathi Kerala Kannur CPI(M) 0 8
151 P Karunakaran Kerala Kasaragod CPI(M) 0 6
152 A Sampath Kerala Attingal CPI(M) 0 1
153 Sankar Prasad Datta Tripura Tripura West CPI(M) 0 1
154 Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury West Bengal Baharampur INC 11 16
155 Captain Amarinder Singh Punjab Amritsar INC 8 3
156 Mohammad AsrarulHaque Bihar Kishanganj INC 2 2
157 D.K.Suresh Karnataka BangaloreRural INC 0 7
158 Ranjeet Ranjan Bihar Supaul INC 0 5

 

159 Gutha Sukhender Reddy Andhra Pradesh Nalgonda INC 0 1
160 Kodikunnil Suresh Kerala Mavelikkara INC 0 1
161 SushmitaDev Assam Silchar INC 0 1
162 Naba Kumar Sarania Assam Kokrajhar IND 9 3
163 Adv.JoiceGeorge Kerala Idukki IND 3 4
164 E. Ahamed Kerala Malappuram IUML 0 1
165 Santosh Kumar Bihar Purnia JD(U) 0 3
166 Mehbooba Mufti Jammu &Kashmir Anantnag JKPDP 0 1
167 Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand Rajmahal JMM 0 1
168 Mohammed Faizal.P.P Lakshadweep Lakshadweep NCP 4 3
169 MohitePatil VijaysinhShankarrao Maharashtra Madha NCP 4 1
170 Shah Tariq Anwar Bihar Katihar NCP 1 1
171 Dhananjay BhimraoMahadik Maharashtra Kolhapur NCP 0 1
 

172

 

N.K.Premachandran

 

Kerala

 

Kollam

Revolutionary Socialist Party  

0

 

1

173 Rajesh Ranjan Urf PappuYadav Bihar Madhepura RJD 42 24
174 TaslimUddin Bihar Araria RJD 5 4
175 Jaiprakash NarayanYadav Bihar Banka RJD 1 2
176 ShaileshKumarUrphBulo Mandal Bihar Bhagalpur RJD 1 1
177 KalvakuntlaKavitha Andhra Pradesh Nizamabad TRS 4 8
178 Kadiyam Srihari Andhra Pradesh Warangal TRS 4 6
179 Balka Suman Andhra Pradesh Peddapalle TRS 2 1
180 A P Jithender Reddy Andhra Pradesh Mahbubnagar TRS 1 4
181 KalvakuntlaChandrashekar Rao Andhra Pradesh Medak TRS 1 2
 

182

 

Mekapati Rajamohan

Reddy

 

Andhra Pradesh

 

Nellore

YuvajanaSramika Rythu Congress Party  

5

 

2

 

183

 

Avinash ReddyYeduguri

Sandinti

 

Andhra Pradesh

 

Kadapa

YuvajanaSramika Rythu Congress Party  

3

 

1

 

184

 

S.P.Y Reddy

 

Andhra Pradesh

 

Nandyal

Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party  

1

 

2

 

185

 

P.V.Midhun Reddy

 

Andhra Pradesh

 

Rajampet

Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party  

1

 

1

 

186

 

ButtaRenuka

 

Andhra Pradesh

 

Kurnool

YuvajanaSramika Rythu Congress Party  

1

 

1

 

Loading...

Most Popular

To Top