India

16वीं लोकसभा में दूसरे नम्बर पर रहने वाले मुस्लिम नेता

BeyondHeadlines News Desk

S. No. Constituency State Runner      Party Margin
 1. Nandyal Andhra Pradesh N.MD.FAROOK Telugu Desam 105766
 2. Dhubri Assam WAZED ALI CHOUDHURY Indian National Congress 229730
 3. Begusarai Bihar MD. TANVEER HASSAN Rashtriya Janata Dal 58335
 4. Bhagalpur Bihar SYED SHAHNAWAZ HUSSAIN Bharatiya Janata Party 9485
 5. Darbhanga Bihar MD. ALI ASHRAF FATMI Rashtriya Janata Dal 35043
 6. Madhubani Bihar ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI Rashtriya Janata Dal 20535
 7. Sheohar Bihar MD ANWARUL HAQUE Rashtriya Janata Dal 136239
 8. Siwan Bihar HENA SHAHAB Rashtriya Janata Dal 113847
 9. Navsari Gujarat MAKSUD MIRZA Indian National Congress 558116
 10. Gurgaon Haryana ZAKIR HUSSAIN Indian National Lok Dal 274722
 11. Anantnag J&K MIRZA MEHBOOB BEG Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 65417
 12. Baramulla J&K SHARIEF UD-DIN SHARIQ Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 29219
 13. Ladakh J&K GHULAM RAZA Independent 36
 14. Srinagar J&K FAROOQ ABDULLAH Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 42280
 15. Udhampur J&K GHULAM NABI AZAD Indian National Congress 60976
 16. Godda Jharkhand FURKAN ANSARI Indian National Congress 60682
 17. Bangalore central Karnataka RIZWAN ARSHAD Indian National Congress 137500
 18. Haveri Karnataka SALEEM AHMED Indian National Congress 87571
 19. Alathur Kerala SHEEBA Indian National Congress 37312
 20. Kasaragod Kerala ADV. T SIDDIQUE Indian National Congress 6921
 21. Lakshadweep Lakshadweep HAMDULLAH SAYEED Indian National Congress 1535
 22. TONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR Rajasthan MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN Indian National Congress 135311
 23. Mayiladuthurai Tamilnadu HYDER ALI.S Manithaneya Makkal Katchi 277050
 24. Ramanathapuram Tamilnadu MOHAMED JALEEL .S Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 119324
 25. Amroha Uttar Pradesh HUMERA AKHTAR Samajwadi Party 158214
 26. Baghpat Uttar Pradesh GHULAM MOHAMMED Samajwadi Party 209866
 27. Bahraich Uttar Pradesh SHABBIR AHMAD Samajwadi Party 95645
 28. Bareilly Uttar Pradesh AYESHA ISLAM Samajwadi Party 240685
 29. Bijnor Uttar Pradesh SHAHNAWAZ RANA Samajwadi Party 205774
 30. Deoria Uttar Pradesh NIYAJ AHMAD Bahujan Samaj Party 265386
 31. Dhaurahra Uttar Pradesh DAUD AHMAD Bahujan Samaj Party 125675
 32. Domariyaganj Uttar Pradesh MUHAMMAD MUQEEM Bahujan Samaj Party 103588
 33. Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh AFZAL SIDDIQUI Bahujan Samaj Party 187206
 34. Kairana Uttar Pradesh NAHID HASAN Samajwadi Party 236828
 35. Meerut Uttar Pradesh MOHD.SHAHID AKHLAK Bahujan Samaj Party 232326
 36. Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh KADIR RANA Bahujan Samaj Party 401150
 37. Pratapgarh Uttar Pradesh ASIF NIZAMUDDIN SIDDIQUE Bahujan Samaj Party 168222
 38. Rampur Uttar Pradesh NASEER AHMAD KHAN Samajwadi Party 23435
 39. Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh IMRAN MASOOD Indian National Congress 65090
 40. Sambhal Uttar Pradesh DR SHAFIQ- UR RAHMAN BARQ Samajwadi Party 5174
 41. Shrawasti Uttar Pradesh ATIQ AHMAD Samajwadi Party 85913
 42. Sitapur Uttar Pradesh KAISER JAHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 51027
 43. Barasat West Bengal DR. MORTOZA HOSSAIN All India Forward Bloc 173141
 44. Basirhat West Bengal NURUL HUDA Communist Party of India 109659
 45. Birbhum West Bengal DR. ELAHI KAMRE MAHAMMAD Communist Party of India (Marxist) 67263
 46. Burdwan – Durgapur West Bengal SK. SAIDUL HAQUE Communist Party of India (Marxist) 107331
 47. Diamond harbour West Bengal DR. ABUL HASNAT Communist Party of India (Marxist) 71298
 48. Jangipur West Bengal MUZAFFAR HOSSAIN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 8161
 49. Murshidabad West Bengal ABDUL MANNAN HOSSAIN Indian National Congress 18453
 50. Tamluk West Bengal SEKH IBRAHIM ALI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 246481
 51. Uluberia West Bengal SABIR UDDIN MOLLA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 201222

 

Loading...

Most Popular

To Top