Election Results

जानिए! West Bengal में कौन जीता, कौन हारा?

Constituency Const. No. Winner Candidate Winner Party Runner Candidate Runner Party Margin
Alipurduars 2 DASRATH TIRKEY All India Trinamool Congress MANOHAR TIRKEY Revolutionary Socialist Party 21397
Arambagh 29 APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI) All India Trinamool Congress SAKTIMOHAN MALIK Communist Party of India (Marxist) 346845
Asansol 40 BABUL SUPRIYA BARAL (BABUL SUPRIYO) Bharatiya Janata Party DOLA SEN All India Trinamool Congress 70480
Baharampur 10 ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY Indian National Congress INDRANIL SEN All India Trinamool Congress 356567
Balurghat 6 ARPITA GHOSH All India Trinamool Congress BIMALENDU SARKAR (BIMAL) Revolutionary Socialist Party 106964
Bangaon 14 KAPIL KRISHNA THAKUR All India Trinamool Congress DEBESH DAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 146601
Bankura 36 SREEMATI DEV VARMA (MOON MOON SEN) All India Trinamool Congress ACHARIA BASUDEB Communist Party of India (Marxist) 98506
Barasat 17 DR. KAKALI GHOSHDOSTIDAR All India Trinamool Congress DR. MORTOZA HOSSAIN All India Forward Bloc 173141
Bardhaman Purba 38 SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL All India Trinamool Congress ISWAR CHANDRA DAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 114479
Barrackpore 15 DINESH TRIVEDI All India Trinamool Congress SUBHASHINI ALI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 206773
Basirhat 18 IDRIS ALI All India Trinamool Congress NURUL HUDA Communist Party of India 109659
Birbhum 42 SATABDI ROY All India Trinamool Congress DR. ELAHI KAMRE MAHAMMAD Communist Party of India (Marxist) 67263
Bishnupur 37 KHAN SAUMITRA All India Trinamool Congress SUSMITA BAURI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 149685
Bolpur 41 ANUPAM HAZRA All India Trinamool Congress DOME RAMCHANDRA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 236112
Burdwan – durgapur 39 DR. MAMTAZ SANGHAMITA All India Trinamool Congress SK. SAIDUL HAQUE Communist Party of India (Marxist) 107331
Cooch behar 1 RENUKA SINHA All India Trinamool Congress DIPAK KUMAR ROY All India Forward Bloc 87107
Darjeeling 4 S.S.AHLUWALIA Bharatiya Janata Party BHAI CHUNG BHUTIA All India Trinamool Congress 197239
Diamond harbour 21 ABHISHEK BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress DR. ABUL HASNAT Communist Party of India (Marxist) 71298
Dum dum 16 SAUGATA ROY All India Trinamool Congress ASIM KUMAR DASGUPTA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 154934
Ghatal 32 ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) All India Trinamool Congress SANTOSH RANA Communist Party of India 260891
Hooghly 28 DR. RATNA DE (NAG) All India Trinamool Congress PRADIP SAHA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 189084
Howrah 25 PRASUN BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress SRIDIP BHATTACHARYA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 196956
Jadavpur 22 SUGATA BOSE All India Trinamool Congress SUJAN CHAKRABORTY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 125203
Jalpaiguri 3 BIJOY CHANDRA BARMAN All India Trinamool Congress MAHENDRA KUMAR ROY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 69606
Jangipur 9 ABHIJIT MUKHERJEE Indian National Congress MUZAFFAR HOSSAIN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 8161
Jhargram 33 UMA SAREN All India Trinamool Congress DR. PULIN BIHARI BASKE Communist Party of India (Marxist) 347883
Joynagar 19 PRATIMA MONDAL All India Trinamool Congress SUBHAS NASKAR Revolutionary Socialist Party 108384
Kanthi 31 ADHIKARI SISIR KUMAR All India Trinamool Congress SINHA TAPAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 229490
Kolkata Dakshin 23 SUBRATA BAKSHI All India Trinamool Congress TATHAGATA ROY Bharatiya Janata Party 136339
Kolkata Uttar 24 SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY All India Trinamool Congress RAHUL (BISWAJIT) SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party 96226
Krishnanagar 12 TAPAS PAUL All India Trinamool Congress JHA SHANTANU Communist Party of India (Marxist) 71255
Maldaha Dakshin 8 ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY Indian National Congress BISNU PADA ROY Bharatiya Janata Party 164111
Maldaha Uttar 7 MAUSAM NOOR Indian National Congress KHAGEN MURMU Communist Party of India (Marxist) 65705
Mathurapur 20 CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA All India Trinamool Congress RINKU NASKAR Communist Party of India (Marxist) 138436
Medinipur 34 SANDHYA ROY All India Trinamool Congress PRABODH PANDA Communist Party of India 184666
Murshidabad 11 BADARUDDOZA KHAN Communist Party of India (Marxist) ABDUL MANNAN HOSSAIN Indian National Congress 18453
Purulia 35 DR. MRIGANKA MAHATO All India Trinamool Congress NARAHARI MAHATO All India Forward Bloc 153877
Raiganj 5 MD. SALIM Communist Party of India (Marxist) DEEPA DASMUNSI Indian National Congress 1634
Ranaghat 13 TAPAS MANDAL All India Trinamool Congress ARCHANA BISWAS Communist Party of India (Marxist) 201767
Srerampur 27 KALYAN BANERJEE All India Trinamool Congress TIRTHANKAR RAY Communist Party of India (Marxist) 152526
Tamluk 30 ADHIKARI SUVENDU All India Trinamool Congress SEKH IBRAHIM ALI Communist Party of India (Marxist) 246481
Uluberia 26 SULTAN AHMED All India Trinamool Congress SABIR UDDIN MOLLA Communist Party of India (Marxist) 201222

 

 

 

Loading...

Most Popular

To Top